2011 Planned Events & Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2008 Event Results

  • Wild Wonderful AR - 4th place premier division
  • Adventure Rage - 4th place premier division
  • Planet Adventure Urban Sprint - 1st place, 2nd place, & 3rd place
  • Indianapolis Adventure Race - 1st place premier division
  • Carmel Triple Challenge - 1st place & 2nd place junior division
  • NSAAR - 13th place

2007 Event Results

  • Wild Wonderful AR - 1st place premier division
  • Planet Adventure 24-hour Challenge - 5th place premier division
  • Indianapolis Adventure Race - 2nd place premier division
  • Sunflower 24-hour AR - 10th place premier division
  • Berryman 36-hour AR - 3rd place 2-person division, 10th premier
  • Planet Adventure Urban Sprint - IN - 1st & 2nd place overall, 1st place all female
  • Lafayette Adventure Race - 1st place overall

2006 Event Results

  • ICO Rogaine - 4th place long course, 2nd place short
  • Planet Adventure 24-hour Challenge - 7th place, & 10th place
  • Indianapolis Adventure Race - 1st place, & 6th place
  • Planet Adventure Sprint - 1st place, 5th place, & 7th place
  • DINO Adventure Tri - 1st place masters (4th overall)
  • Planet Adventure Urban Sprint - IN - 2nd place, 4th place, 5th place, 7th place
  • Wild Wonderful - 1st place division, (4th overall)
  • Buff Betty (Otter Creek) - 1st place masters (2nd overall)
  • 24 Hrs On The Move - 5th place division
  • Mission on Muscatatuck - 1st division (3rd overall) (qualified for USARA Nationals)
  • Wisconsin Ironman - 58th division
  • Indpls Mini Marathon - 12th division, (85th overall)
  • Wild Scallion - 12th place, 13th place (out of 98 teams)
  • Adventure Rage - 6th place overall
  • December Chill - MI December

2005 Event Results

  • ICO Sprint Series - 1st place overall
  • ICO Rogaine - 1st place overall
  • Planet Adventure 24-hour Challenge - 8th place, 12th place
  • Indianapolis Adventure Race - 2nd place, 5th place
  • Planet Adventure Sprint - 1st place, 4th place
  • Yough Extreme - 4th place
  • Wild Scallion - 4th place, 16th place, 25th place
  • DINO Adventure Tri - 1st place masters (4th overall)
  • Planet Adventure Urban Sprint,IN - 1st place, 3rd place
Salomon Sports Deuter Suunto Training Noodles & Company Caribou Coffee Climb Time Hammer Nutrition Rudy Project Nurpu River & Mountain Supply Tomato Fish Marketing Sapper & Bates Headsweats The Stick Kenda Smartwool Vertebrae ceramic housing, the ultimate performance upgrade for cable-operated brakes and gears. Lupine Lendal Paddles Adepttek